Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Sep 19, 2019 at 02:15 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.020140.02857
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.88270.9368
  BahamasDollarBSD0.86111.4439
  BahrainDinarBHD3.20603.8049
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012230.01693
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.59610.7219
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59180.7220
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99351.4505
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16300.2244
  BrazilRealBRL0.28920.3445
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68140.8199
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.37321.7447
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001450.00290
  ChilePesoCLP0.001700.00203
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17180.1966
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00036010.0004427
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002130.00256
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18400.2157
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052040.06222
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18900.2041
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024200.02806
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46080.5417
  EgyptPoundEGP0.047910.09339
  European UnionEuroEUR1.43371.4953
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.55760.6788
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15650.1926
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048470.06463
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15900.1814
  HungaryForintHUF0.004100.00490
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010100.01181
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016700.02023
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008940.0001046
  IraqDinarIQD0.00090470.001399
  IsraelShekelILS0.35440.4109
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009170.01082
  JapanYenJPY0.011990.01253
  JordanDinarJOD1.68162.0459
  KenyaShillingKES0.011680.01429
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010100.001208
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.01204.7970
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059750.00101
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30040.3428
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027420.04387
  MexicoPesoMXN0.066170.07272
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.115030.1616
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010630.01369
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.80270.8712
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.035540.04660
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.60251.7137
  NorwayKroneNOK0.141840.1538
  OmanRialOMR3.10073.6519
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006760.00934
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00016730.0002342
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.35950.4306
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023510.02786
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31370.3710
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21110.4039
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28080.3410
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018660.02332
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31960.3779
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.60251.7137
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89881.0171
  South AfricaRandZAR0.083570.09992
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006300.00864
  SwedenKronaSEK0.132760.14248
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.30541.3634
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011100.01356
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038890.04701
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037470.0006918
  ThailandBahtTHB0.041460.04762
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15650.2289
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39340.5276
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.20650.2761
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.047820.06448
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32820.3899
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.62571.6955
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.30881.3432
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.31001.3432
  UruguayPesoUYU0.030630.04036
  VietnamDongVND0.00005200.0000685
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001450.00292
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Sep 19, 2019 at 02:15 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Sep 19, 2019 at 02:15 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry