Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Jul 20, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.026570.03769
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.90000.9556
  BahamasDollarBSD0.84901.4236
  BahrainDinarBHD3.16113.7516
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012050.01669
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.58780.7119
  BelizeDollarBZD0.58320.7115
  BermudaDollarBMD0.97961.4302
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16070.2211
  BrazilRealBRL0.31530.3756
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68190.8205
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.35351.7197
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001450.00290
  ChilePesoCLP0.001750.00208
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17460.1999
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00037850.0004653
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002110.00254
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18460.2164
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052810.06314
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18920.2043
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024060.02790
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.45450.5343
  EgyptPoundEGP0.046410.09046
  European UnionEuroEUR1.43471.4963
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.56750.6908
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15440.1901
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048020.06403
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15730.1793
  HungaryForintHUF0.004190.00502
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009880.01155
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017060.02067
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008900.0001042
  IraqDinarIQD0.00088000.001353
  IsraelShekelILS0.34700.4023
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009220.01089
  JapanYenJPY0.011850.01238
  JordanDinarJOD1.65802.0172
  KenyaShillingKES0.011570.01416
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010100.001208
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.93694.7071
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00058920.0009964
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30150.3441
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027060.04330
  MexicoPesoMXN0.066580.07317
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.114370.1607
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010850.01397
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.84930.9200
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.035150.04608
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.57571.6852
  NorwayKroneNOK0.146210.1585
  OmanRialOMR3.05723.6007
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006530.00902
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017480.0002447
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36200.4336
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023710.02811
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32040.3790
  QatarRiyalQAR0.20810.3983
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28240.3429
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018650.02331
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31520.3727
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.57571.6852
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89751.0156
  South AfricaRandZAR0.087110.10416
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006390.00877
  SwedenKronaSEK0.13500.1449
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.30001.3581
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011110.01357
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038240.04622
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00036970.0006824
  ThailandBahtTHB0.040500.04651
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15480.2264
  TunisiaDinarTND0.38620.5180
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.20550.2748
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.044500.06000
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32360.3844
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.59861.6672
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.29001.3245
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.29201.3245
  UruguayPesoUYU0.031590.04163
  VietnamDongVND0.00005090.0000671
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001450.00292
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Jul 20, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Jul 20, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry