Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on May 25, 2024 at 10:00 am

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00081820.00221
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.86870.9466
  BahrainDinarBHD3.09683.8892
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01512
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.61500.7380
  BelizeDollarBZD0.52210.8476
  BermudaDollarBMD1.00141.6698
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.142420.2314
  BrazilRealBRL0.24980.3071
  BruneiRinggitBND0.92121.0933
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.69360.8168
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001240.00294
  ChilePesoCLP0.001370.00166
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17450.2010
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00033520.0004092
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002240.00292
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054760.06566
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.17490.2071
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.021240.02567
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46560.6579
  EgyptPoundEGP0.020710.05044
  European UnionEuroEUR1.45001.5173
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.53340.6756
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.009940.01428
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.16000.1995
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.07024
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16280.1856
  HungaryForintHUF0.003510.00433
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008990.01079
  IndiaRupeeINR0.013690.01815
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007770.0000971
  IraqDinarIQD0.00076730.002590
  IsraelShekelILS0.35040.4014
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008060.00976
  JapanYenJPY0.008540.00903
  JordanDinarJOD1.79272.0762
  KenyaShillingKES0.009350.01217
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009200.001088
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.05844.8843
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.26250.3190
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.018140.03668
  MexicoPesoMXN0.077820.08477
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.086510.1854
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007200.01543
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.80310.8868
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.024620.04604
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.69351.7930
  NorwayKroneNOK0.118820.13453
  OmanRialOMR3.26663.8614
  PakistanRupeePKR0.004080.00546
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4606
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00012660.0002350
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.33100.4022
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.021140.02658
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31720.3835
  QatarRiyalQAR0.29960.4402
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27110.3209
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.33160.3879
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.69351.7930
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.96171.0659
  South AfricaRandZAR0.067090.08228
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.002830.00608
  SwedenKronaSEK0.120070.13284
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.45981.5322
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038320.04600
  ThailandBahtTHB0.033950.04056
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16500.2356
  TunisiaDinarTND0.30980.6203
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.038410.04768
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33810.4004
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.70651.7819
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.500.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.34771.3889
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.050.00
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.35101.3789
  UruguayPesoUYU0.024120.04366
  Venezuela 1M *BolivarsVED018
  Vietnam *DongVND0.00005160.0000940
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001210.00294
  Zimbabwe 100T *DollarsZWD1100400
  Zimbabwe 10T*DollarsZWD842
  Zimbabwe 50T *DollarsZWD550200
* It is a collector's item.

Rates last updated on May 25, 2024 at 10:00 am

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on May 25, 2024 at 10:00 am

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry