Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Mar 19, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.028620.04060
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.92200.9795
  BahamasDollarBSD0.86201.4454
  BahrainDinarBHD3.20963.8092
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012420.01698
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.60670.7281
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59240.7227
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99461.4521
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17240.2299
  BrazilRealBRL0.32270.3799
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70050.8429
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.39081.7627
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001500.00299
  ChilePesoCLP0.001840.00219
  ChinaYuanCNY0.18200.2085
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039650.0004847
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002040.00245
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18880.2213
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054100.06468
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19440.2100
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024730.02866
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46130.5422
  EgyptPoundEGP0.045980.09120
  European UnionEuroEUR1.47251.5372
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.58010.6987
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15700.1932
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048850.06514
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15880.1811
  HungaryForintHUF0.004470.00535
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010770.01253
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017680.02170
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008920.0001040
  IraqDinarIQD0.00088800.001465
  IsraelShekelILS0.34570.4009
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.010000.01181
  JapanYenJPY0.011630.01215
  JordanDinarJOD1.68342.0481
  KenyaShillingKES0.012020.01472
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010650.001275
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.01874.8049
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059820.00101
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30950.3532
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.028760.04601
  MexicoPesoMXN0.067660.07435
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.118880.1673
  NepalRupeeNPR0.011000.01417
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.87590.9487
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036320.04761
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.69821.8161
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15080.1622
  OmanRialOMR3.10413.6559
  PakistanRupeePKR0.007580.01046
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017400.0002436
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.37380.4501
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023270.02759
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32640.3861
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21130.4044
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28790.3496
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018530.02316
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32180.3819
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.69821.8161
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.92271.0425
  South AfricaRandZAR0.085490.10222
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006390.00877
  SwedenKronaSEK0.139750.14998
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.29671.3544
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011420.01395
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038750.04736
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00036800.0006793
  ThailandBahtTHB0.040020.04596
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15620.2206
  TunisiaDinarTND0.37490.5027
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.21300.2857
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.043440.05857
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32860.3903
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.72201.7976
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.31001.3447
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.31001.3447
  UruguayPesoUYU0.033690.04439
  VietnamDongVND0.00005210.0000686
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001500.00301
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Mar 19, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Mar 19, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry