Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Jan 19, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.029570.04294
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.93000.9881
  BahamasDollarBSD0.86141.4445
  BahrainDinarBHD3.24243.8062
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012570.01718
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.60630.7275
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59200.7223
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99391.4511
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17710.2310
  BrazilRealBRL0.32470.3823
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70070.8432
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.38871.7601
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001500.00299
  ChilePesoCLP0.001810.00216
  ChinaYuanCNY0.18010.2064
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039280.0004802
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002060.00245
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18870.2212
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054160.06476
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19440.2100
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024830.02877
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46170.5428
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044500.08825
  European UnionEuroEUR1.47601.5385
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.58060.6992
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15620.1923
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049010.06534
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15890.1812
  HungaryForintHUF0.004390.00525
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010380.01208
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017120.02101
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008920.0001040
  IraqDinarIQD0.00088800.001487
  IsraelShekelILS0.33740.3912
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009480.01120
  JapanYenJPY0.011790.01232
  JordanDinarJOD1.68212.0466
  KenyaShillingKES0.011910.01458
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010970.001286
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.00894.7933
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059770.00101
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30620.3494
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.028640.04583
  MexicoPesoMXN0.067130.07378
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.119080.1675
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010640.01371
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.86140.9311
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036620.04801
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.64651.7608
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15020.1614
  OmanRialOMR3.10183.6532
  PakistanRupeePKR0.007620.01053
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017400.0002436
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36930.4448
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023350.02750
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32630.3860
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21120.4042
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29120.3536
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018000.02250
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32160.3817
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.64651.7608
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91621.0351
  South AfricaRandZAR0.088840.10623
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006280.00861
  SwedenKronaSEK0.142210.1526
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.30141.3594
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011420.01395
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038620.04720
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037410.0006907
  ThailandBahtTHB0.039850.04576
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15640.2209
  TunisiaDinarTND0.37260.4998
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.21910.2938
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.042050.05670
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32830.3900
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.67001.7429
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.30931.3438
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30931.3438
  UruguayPesoUYU0.034450.04539
  VietnamDongVND0.00005200.0000685
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001500.00301
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Jan 19, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Jan 19, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry