Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Dec 17, 2018 at 02:50 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.029440.04276
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.94221.0009
  BahamasDollarBSD0.87151.4615
  BahrainDinarBHD3.28073.8513
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012630.01727
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.61680.7361
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59860.7303
  BermudaDollarBMD1.00561.4682
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17860.2329
  BrazilRealBRL0.31600.3720
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70820.8521
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.40631.7824
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001510.00302
  ChilePesoCLP0.001790.00214
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17850.2050
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039010.0004769
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002080.00249
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.19120.2241
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054310.06493
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19650.2122
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.025170.02917
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46630.5482
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044900.08906
  European UnionEuroEUR1.49171.5548
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.58710.7071
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15770.1950
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049470.06596
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16130.1840
  HungaryForintHUF0.004380.00524
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010390.01209
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017220.02113
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008780.0001023
  IraqDinarIQD0.00090400.001526
  IsraelShekelILS0.33470.3881
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009830.01161
  JapanYenJPY0.011640.01216
  JordanDinarJOD1.70212.0709
  KenyaShillingKES0.011980.01466
  KoreaWonKRW0.0011070.001297
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.05434.8476
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00060480.00102
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30550.3486
  MexicoPesoMXN0.064700.07107
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.120310.1693
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010720.01381
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.87970.9509
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.037290.04889
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.63381.7473
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15050.1618
  OmanRialOMR3.13853.6964
  PakistanRupeePKR0.007710.01065
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00018100.0002533
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.37340.4497
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023510.02769
  PolandZlotyPLN0.33050.3909
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21370.4089
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29770.3614
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018080.02260
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32540.3862
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.63381.7473
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91791.0370
  South AfricaRandZAR0.086570.10352
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006560.00879
  SwedenKronaSEK0.143630.1541
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.32231.3791
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011540.01409
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.041370.04834
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037750.0006970
  ThailandBahtTHB0.039080.04489
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.119340.2248
  TunisiaDinarTND0.38560.5172
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.21960.2944
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.042770.05767
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33220.3947
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.65671.7287
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.32421.3596
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.32421.3596
  UruguayPesoUYU0.035290.04650
  VietnamDongVND0.00005230.0000690
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001510.00304
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Dec 17, 2018 at 02:50 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Dec 17, 2018 at 02:50 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry