Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Oct 26 at 02:00 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.02111
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.89830.9773
  BahamasDollarBSD1.12301.5326
  BahrainDinarBHD3.02193.7949
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01684
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.56150.7101
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.7201
  BermudaDollarBMD0.92481.5194
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.128310.2241
  BrazilRealBRL0.21150.2773
  BruneiRinggitBND0.84921.1064
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.73040.8780
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.33731.7482
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00309
  ChilePesoCLP0.001550.00188
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16730.2108
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00029440.0003918
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.00000000.00245
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18750.2225
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052050.06235
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19090.2184
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.020470.02500
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.43020.5402
  EgyptPoundEGP0.00000000.09501
  European UnionEuroEUR1.52681.5939
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.54350.6956
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01465
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15290.1911
  HondurasLempirHNL0.037610.06448
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15600.1824
  HungaryForintHUF0.003890.00476
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008610.01050
  IndiaRupeeINR0.015190.01948
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008110.0001071
  IraqDinarIQD0.001110.003164
  IsraelShekelILS0.35650.4247
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008200.01042
  JapanYenJPY0.012290.01287
  JordanDinarJOD1.69582.0405
  KenyaShillingKES0.010990.01360
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010650.001273
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.95104.7119
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009465
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.28710.3438
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.028180.03978
  MexicoPesoMXN0.057900.06703
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.095150.1658
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01311
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8488
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.83810.9193
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04489
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.66541.7756
  NorwayKroneNOK0.132860.1514
  OmanRialOMR3.12693.6424
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006810.00906
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4417
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002178
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.33190.3997
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.024580.03004
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31010.3749
  QatarRiyalQAR0.30490.4029
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29150.3523
  RussiaRubleRUB0.015270.01934
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31710.3770
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.66541.7738
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90641.0268
  South AfricaRandZAR0.073590.09270
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00846
  SwedenKronaSEK0.140430.1572
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.42551.4903
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.041770.05078
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00039880.0006836
  ThailandBahtTHB0.038450.04626
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16560.2279
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5510
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.147880.1961
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.00000000.05689
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32740.3889
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.68091.7566
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.30801.3399
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30971.3399
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03466
  VietnamDongVND0.00005420.0000902
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001550.00298
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD50.00146

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Oct 26 at 02:00 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on Oct 26 at 02:

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry