Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Jan 22, 2020 at 12:20 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.018820.02669
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.87180.9339
  BahamasDollarBSD0.85461.5252
  BahrainDinarBHD3.18213.7765
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.011770.01673
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.57850.7067
  BelizeDollarBZD0.58690.7160
  BermudaDollarBMD0.98611.4397
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16160.2224
  BrazilRealBRL0.28440.3387
  BruneiRinggitBND0.82851.1112
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.67830.8162
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.36291.7317
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001440.00289
  ChilePesoCLP0.001560.00188
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17140.1997
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00036280.0004460
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002160.00256
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.17840.2117
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052220.06324
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18810.2031
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.023150.02697
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.45730.5376
  EgyptPoundEGP0.049100.09396
  European UnionEuroEUR1.42571.4877
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.55800.6793
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.011060.01350
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15550.1914
  HondurasLempirHNL0.046970.06404
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15740.1810
  HungaryForintHUF0.003980.00481
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009830.01168
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016280.02007
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00009150.0001071
  IraqDinarIQD0.00090200.001441
  IsraelShekelILS0.35710.4141
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009220.01109
  JapanYenJPY0.011670.01222
  JordanDinarJOD1.66902.0306
  KenyaShillingKES0.011930.01460
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010280.001229
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.93944.7186
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009420
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30720.3506
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.026930.04309
  MexicoPesoMXN0.068000.07510
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.112170.1573
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010070.01358
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.63180.8448
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.83160.9027
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.034700.04550
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.66691.7827
  NorwayKroneNOK0.140190.1522
  OmanRialOMR3.07763.6247
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006810.00940
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.29080.4497
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00016120.0002257
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.37300.4325
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023930.02837
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31630.3782
  QatarRiyalQAR0.20950.4009
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27150.3355
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018660.02333
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31550.3751
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.66691.7827
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91131.0312
  South AfricaRandZAR0.085270.10196
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006230.00854
  SwedenKronaSEK0.134060.14388
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.32541.3851
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039890.04822
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037100.0006848
  ThailandBahtTHB0.041340.04735
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15750.2274
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39620.5314
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.19770.2643
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.047960.06467
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32580.3870
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.68941.7637
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.29941.3333
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30101.3333
  UruguayPesoUYU0.029900.03940
  VietnamDongVND0.00005170.0000682
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001440.00291
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD025

Rates last updated on Jan 22, 2020 at 12:20 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Jan 22, 2020 at 12:20 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry