Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Jul 4 at 04:00 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.02303
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.89870.9783
  BahamasDollarBSD1.15201.5721
  BahrainDinarBHD3.10003.8931
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01724
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.57600.7285
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.7385
  BermudaDollarBMD0.94871.4841
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.131520.2297
  BrazilRealBRL0.22790.3013
  BruneiRinggitBND0.85061.1082
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.71320.8575
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.37191.7934
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00302
  ChilePesoCLP0.001540.00187
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16300.2056
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00031600.0004205
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002110.00256
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18350.2177
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052030.06233
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.132860.2130
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.021030.02568
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.44180.5547
  EgyptPoundEGP0.00000000.09503
  European UnionEuroEUR1.49251.5596
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.55030.7044
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01431
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15830.1979
  HondurasLempirHNL0.038370.06577
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16010.1873
  HungaryForintHUF0.003930.00480
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008870.01077
  IndiaRupeeINR0.015430.01978
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008370.0001070
  IraqDinarIQD0.0011000.000000
  IsraelShekelILS0.36050.4295
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008810.01095
  JapanYenJPY0.012300.01290
  JordanDinarJOD1.73962.0932
  KenyaShillingKES0.011500.01424
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010280.001229
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.01294.7856
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009710
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.28620.3428
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.028800.04066
  MexicoPesoMXN0.055570.06451
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.00000000.1611
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01332
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8719
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.84140.9229
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04637
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.63791.7461
  NorwayKroneNOK0.132880.1517
  OmanRialOMR3.20783.7365
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006740.00897
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4567
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002219
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.34630.4171
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.024610.03007
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31090.3758
  QatarRiyalQAR0.31270.4133
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28690.3468
  RussiaRubleRUB0.016790.02127
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32530.3867
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.63791.7445
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90791.0293
  South AfricaRandZAR0.072000.09081
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00860
  SwedenKronaSEK0.135300.1516
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.40211.4660
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.041580.05064
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00040940.0007018
  ThailandBahtTHB0.039650.04771
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.17090.2353
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5413
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.17870.2370
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.00000000.05963
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33590.3990
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.65171.7275
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.34001.3757
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.34251.3747
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03573
  VietnamDongVND0.00005500.0000719
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001510.00290

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Jul 4 at 04:00 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on Jul 4 at 04:0

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry