Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on May 29, 2020 at 09:30 AM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.02411
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.87000.9509
  BahamasDollarBSD0.00000001.5972
  BahrainDinarBHD3.03953.9550
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01750
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.00000000.7400
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.7506
  BermudaDollarBMD1.03271.5077
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16570.2335
  BrazilRealBRL0.00000000.2991
  BruneiRinggitBND0.00000001.1108
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.71610.8609
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.39371.8218
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00303
  ChilePesoCLP0.00000000.00188
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16400.2066
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00027870.0004203
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.00000000.00265
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18350.2178
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.051720.06196
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.00000000.2137
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.00000000.02697
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.00000000.5631
  EgyptPoundEGP0.00000000.09816
  European UnionEuroEUR1.49301.5627
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.00000000.6932
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01437
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.00000000.2016
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048830.06659
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16250.1900
  HungaryForintHUF0.003990.00488
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009440.01122
  IndiaRupeeINR0.00000000.01985
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00000000.0001044
  IraqDinarIQD0.0010000.001795
  IsraelShekelILS0.36050.4271
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.00000000.01083
  JapanYenJPY0.012510.01311
  JordanDinarJOD1.76722.1265
  KenyaShillingKES0.011730.01444
  KoreaWonKRW0.0000000.001208
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.08064.8664
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009865
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.00000000.3433
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.00000000.04079
  MexicoPesoMXN0.049710.06618
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.00000000.1619
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01337
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8850
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.00000000.8899
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04731
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.64501.7538
  NorwayKroneNOK0.00000000.1504
  OmanRialOMR3.29453.7959
  PakistanRupeePKR0.00000000.00939
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4672
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002323
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.00000000.4369
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.024520.02996
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31330.3787
  QatarRiyalQAR0.31780.4199
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28720.3472
  RussiaRubleRUB0.017240.02184
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.33050.3929
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.64501.7521
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.00000001.0309
  South AfricaRandZAR0.070760.08963
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00873
  SwedenKronaSEK0.00000000.1518
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.39541.4597
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.00000000.05044
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00041660.0007141
  ThailandBahtTHB0.039380.04738
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.00000000.2382
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5501
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.00000000.2416
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.00000000.06139
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.34120.4053
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.66001.7351
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.35901.3962
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.36151.3950
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03568
  VietnamDongVND0.00005440.0000709
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001630.00291
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD025

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on May 29, 2020 at 09:30 AM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on May 29, 2020

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry