Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on May 21, 2019 at 01:42 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.025710.03647
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.90350.9589
  BahamasDollarBSD0.87201.4623
  BahrainDinarBHD3.24703.8535
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012550.01715
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.61380.7365
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59930.7312
  BermudaDollarBMD1.00621.4691
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17490.2332
  BrazilRealBRL0.30420.3581
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.69680.8384
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.40701.7833
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001480.00296
  ChilePesoCLP0.001780.00211
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17900.2051
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00037140.0004541
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002130.00256
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18750.2197
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053430.06389
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19330.2087
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.025000.02897
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46660.5485
  EgyptPoundEGP0.047300.09381
  European UnionEuroEUR1.46461.5289
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.57620.6940
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15930.1960
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049390.06586
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16060.1832
  HungaryForintHUF0.004270.00510
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010330.01201
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017720.02174
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008850.0001032
  IraqDinarIQD0.00090400.001492
  IsraelShekelILS0.34860.4043
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009350.01104
  JapanYenJPY0.011840.01237
  JordanDinarJOD1.70302.0720
  KenyaShillingKES0.012120.01484
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010190.001221
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.05464.8479
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00060520.00102
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30450.3474
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.028430.04548
  MexicoPesoMXN0.068390.07515
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.119100.1662
  NepalRupeeNPR0.011020.01420
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.83920.9090
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036380.04770
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.64851.7630
  NorwayKroneNOK0.148350.1596
  OmanRialOMR3.14033.6986
  PakistanRupeePKR0.007050.00974
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017050.0002387
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.37290.4491
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023760.02816
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32340.3825
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21380.4091
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28590.3472
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018740.02342
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32560.3864
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.64851.7630
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91561.0344
  South AfricaRandZAR0.086660.10362
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006550.00899
  SwedenKronaSEK0.134850.14472
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.29751.3553
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011360.01387
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038370.04689
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037930.0007002
  ThailandBahtTHB0.040150.04612
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15860.2240
  TunisiaDinarTND0.38100.5109
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.19730.2616
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.045290.06107
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33240.3949
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.67161.7450
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.32551.3604
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.32731.3604
  UruguayPesoUYU0.032330.04259
  VietnamDongVND0.00005220.0000689
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001480.00299
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on May 21, 2019 at 01:42 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on May 21, 2019 at 01:42 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry