Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Sep 21 at 11:30 AM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.02196
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.91480.9953
  BahamasDollarBSD1.12911.5409
  BahrainDinarBHD3.03853.8157
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01690
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.56460.7140
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.7230
  BermudaDollarBMD0.92991.4546
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.128840.2250
  BrazilRealBRL0.21900.2871
  BruneiRinggitBND0.85321.1116
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.73000.8776
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.34461.7577
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00309
  ChilePesoCLP0.001570.00190
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16590.2091
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00029830.0003969
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.00000000.00250
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18830.2235
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052300.06264
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19080.2183
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.020520.02505
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.43260.5432
  EgyptPoundEGP0.00000000.09536
  European UnionEuroEUR1.52611.5932
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.55410.7092
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01465
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15390.1924
  HondurasLempirHNL0.037700.06462
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15680.1834
  HungaryForintHUF0.003910.00478
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008790.01072
  IndiaRupeeINR0.015340.01967
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008140.0001074
  IraqDinarIQD0.001110.000000
  IsraelShekelILS0.35120.4183
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008360.01063
  JapanYenJPY0.012390.01298
  JordanDinarJOD1.70512.0517
  KenyaShillingKES0.011100.01373
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010370.001240
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.96934.7337
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009517
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.29170.3494
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.028430.04014
  MexicoPesoMXN0.056760.06571
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.097560.1650
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01325
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8534
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.84050.9219
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04496
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.64631.7551
  NorwayKroneNOK0.132620.1512
  OmanRialOMR3.14413.6623
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006620.00882
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4461
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002205
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.34090.4106
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.024680.03016
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31600.3819
  QatarRiyalQAR0.30660.4052
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29220.3532
  RussiaRubleRUB0.015370.01948
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31890.3791
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.64631.7534
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91071.0317
  South AfricaRandZAR0.071280.08979
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00845
  SwedenKronaSEK0.139400.1560
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.42021.4848
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.041460.05039
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00040080.0006871
  ThailandBahtTHB0.038550.04638
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16660.2293
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5518
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.15750.2088
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.00000000.05759
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32910.3910
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.66161.7364
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.31101.3449
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.31451.3440
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03503
  VietnamDongVND0.00005400.0000872
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001550.00298
  Zimbawbe100T100TrillionsZWD100295

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Sep 21 at 11:30 AM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on Sep 21 at 11:

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry