Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Dec 05, 2019 at 01:30 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.018890.02679
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.87880.9355
  BahamasDollarBSD0.85641.5283
  BahrainDinarBHD3.18863.7843
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.011960.01677
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.58630.7115
  BelizeDollarBZD0.58900.7185
  BermudaDollarBMD0.98811.4427
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16220.2232
  BrazilRealBRL0.28520.3397
  BruneiRinggitBND0.82301.1037
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68050.8188
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.36571.7352
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001450.00290
  ChilePesoCLP0.001550.00186
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16920.1964
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00035050.0004309
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002120.00254
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.17890.2123
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052140.06274
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18880.2038
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.023300.02702
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.45830.5387
  EgyptPoundEGP0.048170.09307
  European UnionEuroEUR1.43031.4925
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.55760.6788
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.011100.01355
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15600.1920
  HondurasLempirHNL0.047120.06426
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15650.1801
  HungaryForintHUF0.004110.00492
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010120.01202
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016270.02006
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008900.0001042
  IraqDinarIQD0.00088250.001388
  IsraelShekelILS0.35750.4145
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008850.01046
  JapanYenJPY0.011840.01239
  JordanDinarJOD1.67252.0348
  KenyaShillingKES0.011800.01445
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010100.001208
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.99294.7741
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059430.00101
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30010.3424
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027040.04326
  MexicoPesoMXN0.066020.07262
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.115070.1616
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010060.01357
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.63310.8466
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.82770.8984
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.035180.04613
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.67311.7893
  NorwayKroneNOK0.138490.1502
  OmanRialOMR3.08393.6322
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006790.00938
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.29060.4494
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00016330.0002286
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36650.4250
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.024070.02853
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31820.3763
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21000.4018
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27230.3365
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018190.02274
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31620.3759
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.67311.7893
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90531.0244
  South AfricaRandZAR0.083630.10000
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006240.00857
  SwedenKronaSEK0.134660.14451
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.30461.3626
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039350.04756
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037290.0006884
  ThailandBahtTHB0.041490.04765
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15620.2284
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39370.5280
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.20390.2726
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.049180.06631
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32650.3879
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.69391.7702
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.30171.3359
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30351.3359
  UruguayPesoUYU0.029750.03920
  VietnamDongVND0.00005180.0000683
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001450.00292
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Dec 05, 2019 at 01:30 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Dec 05, 2019 at 01:30 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry