Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on July 20, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.040830.05935
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.95431.0128
  BahamasDollarBSD0.85351.4313
  BahrainDinarBHD3.21283.7716
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012290.01680
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.60400.7208
  BelizeDollarBZD0.58870.7182
  BermudaDollarBMD0.98481.4378
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17500.0000000
  BrazilRealBRL0.31910.3757
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.71580.8613
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.37711.7454
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001530.00306
  ChilePesoCLP0.001830.00218
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17870.2047
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00042190.0005131
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002160.00258
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.19340.2267
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054690.06540
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19900.2147
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024980.02894
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.45670.5369
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044020.08730
  European UnionEuroEUR1.50761.5715
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.57970.6981
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.16320.1974
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049190.06558
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15710.1793
  HungaryForintHUF0.004400.00526
  IcelandKoronaISK0.011760.01362
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017570.02168
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008650.0001009
  IraqDinarIQD0.00088000.001485
  IsraelShekelILS0.33980.3940
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009410.01101
  JapanYenJPY0.011490.01201
  JordanDinarJOD1.66682.0279
  KenyaShillingKES0.011930.01460
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010790.001264
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.98904.7695
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059230.00100
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30690.3501
  MexicoPesoMXN0.067290.07391
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.119570.1668
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010930.01408
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.86080.9304
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.037320.04893
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.66041.7757
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15560.1673
  OmanRialOMR3.07353.6199
  PakistanRupeePKR0.008180.01129
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00018380.0002574
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.37300.4492
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.022850.02691
  PolandZlotyPLN0.33300.3918
  RomaniaLeuRON0.30080.3637
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018650.02331
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31870.3782
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.66041.7757
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90481.0223
  South AfricaRandZAR0.091070.10820
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.007220.00969
  SwedenKronaSEK0.143620.1540
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.29301.3484
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011670.01424
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040760.04763
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00034570.0000000
  ThailandBahtTHB0.037620.04321
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.087710.2202
  TunisiaDinarTND0.42300.5673
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.25010.3078
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.044350.0000000
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32530.3865
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.68621.7567
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.29681.3315
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.29681.3315
  UruguayPesoUYU0.035800.04612
  VietnamDongVND0.00005180.0000686
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001650.00317
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD219.50

Rates last updated on July 20, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on July 20, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry