Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Jan 25 at 03:15 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.01833
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.94181.0204
  BahrainDinarBHD2.91403.6595
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01624
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.00000000.6848
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.6946
  BermudaDollarBMD0.89181.4651
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.124080.2167
  BrazilRealBRL0.20970.2749
  BruneiRinggitBND0.83971.0939
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.72390.8702
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.28961.6858
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00307
  ChilePesoCLP0.001580.00192
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16710.2106
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00030110.0004006
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001670.00234
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18620.2210
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053800.06444
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18930.2165
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.019850.02423
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.41490.5210
  EgyptPoundEGP0.00000000.09156
  European UnionEuroEUR1.51341.5799
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.001.50
  FijiDollarFJD0.54650.6996
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01453
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.147420.1843
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.06348
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15030.1758
  HungaryForintHUF0.003930.00480
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008970.01094
  IndiaRupeeINR0.014830.01902
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008150.0001133
  IraqDinarIQD0.00069740.002267
  IsraelShekelILS0.35590.4240
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.007970.01013
  JapanYenJPY0.011970.01254
  JordanDinarJOD1.63521.9676
  KenyaShillingKES0.010470.01296
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010470.001251
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.84624.5868
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009127
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.28510.3415
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027420.03871
  MexicoPesoMXN0.058250.06744
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.00000000.1638
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01281
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8186
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.87110.9554
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04289
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.68591.7973
  NorwayKroneNOK0.138660.1580
  OmanRialOMR3.01533.5123
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006580.00876
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4238
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002148
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.31660.3813
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023860.02916
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31000.3748
  QatarRiyalQAR0.29400.3885
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28880.3491
  RussiaRubleRUB0.014940.01893
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.30570.3635
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.68591.7956
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89631.0153
  South AfricaRandZAR0.075750.09542
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00761
  SwedenKronaSEK0.142760.1598
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.40461.4684
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.041180.05005
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00038460.0006593
  ThailandBahtTHB0.038650.04650
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15930.2193
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5413
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.15590.2068
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31520.3750
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.70151.7782
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.100.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.25701.2953
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD0.751.25
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.26101.2930
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03382
  VietnamDongVND0.00005260.0000859
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001530.00295
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD50.00146
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD100295

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Jan 25 at 03:15 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on Jan 25 at 03:

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry