Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Nov 14, 2018 at 02:20 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.030640.04502
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.93700.9943
  BahamasDollarBSD0.85961.4436
  BahrainDinarBHD3.23563.8041
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012460.01706
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.60830.7271
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59020.7212
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99181.4502
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17610.2305
  BrazilRealBRL0.32180.3795
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.69480.8390
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.38691.7608
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001480.00296
  ChilePesoCLP0.001770.00212
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17550.2010
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00038290.0004677
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001980.00236
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18710.2200
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052850.06335
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19360.2090
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.025020.02904
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.45990.5417
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044180.08801
  European UnionEuroEUR1.46761.5316
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.57830.6973
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15960.1934
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049010.06552
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15900.1813
  HungaryForintHUF0.004310.00516
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010120.01178
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016840.02071
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008540.0001000
  IraqDinarIQD0.00088800.001487
  IsraelShekelILS0.33640.3909
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009840.01163
  JapanYenJPY0.011430.01195
  JordanDinarJOD1.67862.0455
  KenyaShillingKES0.011770.01443
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010880.001275
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.99574.7854
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059650.00101
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.29890.3421
  MexicoPesoMXN0.063000.06918
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.119080.1681
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010470.01352
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.86690.9371
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036870.04840
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.65121.7705
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15110.1624
  OmanRialOMR3.09533.6512
  PakistanRupeePKR0.007900.01088
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017830.0002500
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36430.4379
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023110.02728
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32380.3836
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21070.4038
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29160.3553
  RussiaRubleRUB0.017690.02216
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32090.3815
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.65121.7705
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90321.0205
  South AfricaRandZAR0.085360.10206
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006600.00887
  SwedenKronaSEK0.141380.1517
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.28951.3449
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011320.01388
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040700.04755
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00034590.0006935
  ThailandBahtTHB0.038370.04407
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.088340.2223
  TunisiaDinarTND0.38390.5185
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.21290.2845
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.042180.05707
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32770.3898
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.67501.7516
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.30551.3429
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30551.3429
  UruguayPesoUYU0.034470.04543
  VietnamDongVND0.00005160.0000682
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001480.00299
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Nov 14, 2018 at 02:20 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Nov 14, 2018 at 02:20 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry