Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Mar 2nd, 2024 at 09:25 A.M

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00086100.00232
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.84820.9190
  BahrainDinarBHD3.07323.8595
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01608
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.61370.7590
  BelizeDollarBZD0.51810.8411
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99371.6570
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.141050.2292
  BrazilRealBRL0.25860.3194
  BruneiRinggitBND0.91791.0894
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68750.8097
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001070.00291
  ChilePesoCLP0.001270.00154
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17440.1951
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00032690.0004153
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002240.00292
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052780.06328
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.17340.2049
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.021110.02551
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46200.6529
  EgyptPoundEGP0.031360.06057
  European UnionEuroEUR1.44771.5057
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.52970.6709
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.009860.01417
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15790.1969
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.06976
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16120.1838
  HungaryForintHUF0.003390.00419
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008930.01072
  IndiaRupeeINR0.013620.01806
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007860.0000982
  IraqDinarIQD0.00076960.002605
  IsraelShekelILS0.35720.4093
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008010.00970
  JapanYenJPY0.008850.00947
  JordanDinarJOD1.77902.0604
  KenyaShillingKES0.008430.01096
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009380.001110
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.02614.8454
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.25870.3145
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.018070.03653
  MexicoPesoMXN0.075660.08252
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.084770.1816
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007160.01535
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.79540.8774
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.024430.04570
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.66921.7674
  NorwayKroneNOK0.118540.13422
  OmanRialOMR3.24013.8300
  PakistanRupeePKR0.004030.00540
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4671
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00012990.0002412
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.32540.3955
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.021750.02735
  PolandZlotyPLN0.30980.3745
  QatarRiyalQAR0.29730.4368
  RomaniaLeuRON0.26920.3186
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32910.3850
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.66921.7674
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.95831.0621
  South AfricaRandZAR0.064180.07873
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.002730.00585
  SwedenKronaSEK0.123460.13637
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.50031.5709
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038860.04668
  ThailandBahtTHB0.034380.04110
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16470.2351
  TunisiaDinarTND0.30590.6124
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.039180.04863
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33550.3974
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.68501.7552
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.500.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.33341.3799
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.050.00
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.33551.3715
  UruguayPesoUYU0.023560.04264
  Venezuela 1M *BolivarsVED020
  Vietnam *DongVND0.00005280.0000968
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001190.00291
  Zimbabwe 100T *DollarsZWD1100420
  Zimbabwe 10T*DollarsZWD052
  Zimbabwe 50T *DollarsZWD550210
* It is a collector's item.

Rates last updated on Mar 2nd, 2024 at 09:25 A.M

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Mar 2nd, 2024 at 09:25 A.M

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry