Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Feb 28, 2020 at 03:00 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.018530.02629
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.84800.9083
  BahamasDollarBSD0.87101.5544
  BahrainDinarBHD3.24323.8491
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012010.01706
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.58960.7203
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59930.7312
  BermudaDollarBMD1.00501.4673
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16510.2272
  BrazilRealBRL0.27070.3224
  BruneiRinggitBND0.81731.0961
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68760.8274
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.38911.7649
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001460.00293
  ChilePesoCLP0.001510.00181
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17240.2010
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00035030.0004307
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002180.00260
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18000.2136
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052190.06321
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19070.2059
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.023250.02738
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46610.5480
  EgyptPoundEGP0.050570.09677
  European UnionEuroEUR1.44691.5083
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.55540.6761
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.011200.01368
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15960.1964
  HondurasLempirHNL0.047920.06534
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15730.1839
  HungaryForintHUF0.004020.00486
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009840.01169
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016290.02008
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008870.0001039
  IraqDinarIQD0.00089270.001469
  IsraelShekelILS0.36180.4195
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009180.01104
  JapanYenJPY0.012130.01270
  JordanDinarJOD1.70112.0697
  KenyaShillingKES0.012110.01483
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009990.001208
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.98564.7740
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009600
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30200.3446
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.026690.04270
  MexicoPesoMXN0.065670.07253
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.114230.1602
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010080.01359
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.64380.8609
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.80520.8739
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.035300.04628
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.65421.7691
  NorwayKroneNOK0.136290.14795
  OmanRialOMR3.13673.6943
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006940.00959
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.29500.4562
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00016460.0002304
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36440.4226
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.024350.02886
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31380.3752
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21350.4086
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27310.3376
  RussiaRubleRUB0.017610.02201
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32160.3823
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.65421.7691
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89901.0173
  South AfricaRandZAR0.079440.09499
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006340.00870
  SwedenKronaSEK0.134790.14466
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.35591.4169
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040390.04883
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037800.0006979
  ThailandBahtTHB0.040680.04659
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16080.2322
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39980.5361
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.19100.2554
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.048490.06538
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33210.3945
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.67651.7502
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.32221.3589
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.32451.3589
  UruguayPesoUYU0.029510.03889
  VietnamDongVND0.00005250.0000692
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001460.00295
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD025

Rates last updated on Feb 28, 2020 at 03:00 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Feb 28, 2020 at 03:00 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry