Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on June 12th, 2024 at 01:25 pm

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00081290.00219
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.87950.9584
  BahrainDinarBHD3.10273.8966
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01515
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.61610.7394
  BelizeDollarBZD0.52110.8460
  BermudaDollarBMD1.00331.6730
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.142700.2319
  BrazilRealBRL0.24070.2960
  BruneiRinggitBND0.92671.0998
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.69440.8178
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001240.00294
  ChilePesoCLP0.001370.00165
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17500.2015
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00032280.0003942
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002200.00287
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054810.06571
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.17520.2076
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.021100.02550
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46620.6187
  EgyptPoundEGP0.020510.04996
  European UnionEuroEUR1.46001.5176
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.54490.6902
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.009950.01431
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.16050.2002
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.07043
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16330.1861
  HungaryForintHUF0.003420.00422
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009050.01086
  IndiaRupeeINR0.013650.01811
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007700.0000962
  IraqDinarIQD0.00077470.002615
  IsraelShekelILS0.34850.3993
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008070.00977
  JapanYenJPY0.008610.00908
  JordanDinarJOD1.79612.0802
  KenyaShillingKES0.009610.01251
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009200.001088
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.08654.9181
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.26260.3192
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.017930.03625
  MexicoPesoMXN0.069300.07795
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.086880.1862
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007180.01538
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.81690.9020
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.024580.04597
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.71011.8106
  NorwayKroneNOK0.119790.13563
  OmanRialOMR3.27213.8678
  PakistanRupeePKR0.004080.00546
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4597
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00012750.0002369
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.32780.3983
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.021100.02652
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31220.3775
  QatarRiyalQAR0.30020.4410
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27130.3211
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.33220.3886
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.71011.8106
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.96731.0721
  South AfricaRandZAR0.067540.08284
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.002810.00602
  SwedenKronaSEK0.124760.13803
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.50071.5751
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038530.04625
  ThailandBahtTHB0.034170.04082
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16570.2367
  TunisiaDinarTND0.31080.6223
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.038390.04765
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33870.4011
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.72691.7958
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.500.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.34501.3895
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.050.00
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.35171.3799
  UruguayPesoUYU0.023810.04310
  Venezuela 1M *BolivarsVED018
  Vietnam *DongVND0.00005150.0000938
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001210.00294
  Zimbabwe 100T *DollarsZWD1100400
  Zimbabwe 10T*DollarsZWD640
  Zimbabwe 50T *DollarsZWD550200
* It is a collector's item.

Rates last updated on June 12th, 2024 at 01:25 pm

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on June 12th, 2024 at 01:25 pm

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry