Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on July 20, 2024 at 10:00 am

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00079690.00215
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.87990.9580
  BahrainDinarBHD3.11523.9122
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01516
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.61870.7424
  BelizeDollarBZD0.52510.8525
  BermudaDollarBMD1.00731.6797
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.142780.2549
  BrazilRealBRL0.23180.2850
  BruneiRinggitBND0.92991.1037
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70030.8248
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001250.00296
  ChilePesoCLP0.001320.00160
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17490.2008
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00032350.0003984
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002220.00289
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054010.06475
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.17640.2090
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.021270.02617
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46840.6217
  EgyptPoundEGP0.020360.04959
  European UnionEuroEUR1.47731.5309
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.54420.6893
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.010030.01442
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.16130.2011
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.07050
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16390.1867
  HungaryForintHUF0.003490.00430
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009100.01092
  IndiaRupeeINR0.013660.01812
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007730.0000965
  IraqDinarIQD0.00079800.002615
  IsraelShekelILS0.35400.4055
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008100.00980
  JapanYenJPY0.008560.00902
  JordanDinarJOD1.80332.0885
  KenyaShillingKES0.009520.01239
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009110.001078
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.09664.9303
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.26540.3227
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.017990.03636
  MexicoPesoMXN0.072350.07959
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.088000.1886
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007180.01540
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.79320.8759
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.024750.04629
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.72791.8295
  NorwayKroneNOK0.115940.13127
  OmanRialOMR3.28443.8824
  PakistanRupeePKR0.004100.00549
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4564
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00012700.0002358
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.33220.4037
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.021200.02666
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31780.3842
  QatarRiyalQAR0.30140.4428
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27390.3236
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.33360.3902
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.72791.8295
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.97081.0760
  South AfricaRandZAR0.068070.08348
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.002810.00602
  SwedenKronaSEK0.121030.13391
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.51171.5867
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.034910.04550
  ThailandBahtTHB0.034430.04112
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16620.2374
  TunisiaDinarTND0.31210.6248
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.037690.04679
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.34010.4027
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.74511.8140
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.500.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.35501.3962
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.050.00
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.35701.3845
  UruguayPesoUYU0.023170.04195
  Venezuela 1M *BolivarsVED018
  Vietnam *DongVND0.00005210.0000967
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001220.00296
  Zimbabwe 100T *DollarsZWD160390
  Zimbabwe 10T*DollarsZWD039
  Zimbabwe 50T *DollarsZWD50195
* It is a collector's item.

Rates last updated on July 20, 2024 at 10:00 am

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on July 20, 2024 at 10:00 am

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry