Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Oct 17, 2019 at 01:45 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.019410.02754
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.87760.9314
  BahamasDollarBSD0.85411.4323
  BahrainDinarBHD3.18013.7742
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012110.01676
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.59130.7161
  BelizeDollarBZD0.58710.7162
  BermudaDollarBMD0.98551.4388
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16170.2225
  BrazilRealBRL0.28580.3404
  BruneiRinggitBND0.81821.0974
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68000.8183
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.36201.7306
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001450.00290
  ChilePesoCLP0.001700.00203
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17080.1955
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00034930.0004294
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002100.00253
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18270.2141
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052340.06258
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18860.2036
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.023290.02701
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.45700.5373
  EgyptPoundEGP0.047770.09312
  European UnionEuroEUR1.43101.4923
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.54700.6660
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.011090.01354
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15410.1896
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048060.06408
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15750.1796
  HungaryForintHUF0.004100.00490
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009970.01166
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016630.02014
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008830.0001033
  IraqDinarIQD0.00091020.001410
  IsraelShekelILS0.34890.4046
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009180.01084
  JapanYenJPY0.011820.01235
  JordanDinarJOD1.66802.0294
  KenyaShillingKES0.011590.01419
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010100.001208
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.98314.7625
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059270.00100
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.29840.3405
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027040.04326
  MexicoPesoMXN0.066470.07305
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.114820.1613
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010570.01362
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.64600.8442
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.80040.8687
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.035220.04617
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.62931.7424
  NorwayKroneNOK0.137370.14896
  OmanRialOMR3.07573.6224
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006720.00928
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.29110.4502
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00016390.0002295
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.35640.4268
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023760.02816
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31740.3754
  QatarRiyalQAR0.20940.4007
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27980.3398
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018440.02305
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31710.3749
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.62931.7424
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90001.0184
  South AfricaRandZAR0.082480.09862
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006210.00852
  SwedenKronaSEK0.131180.14078
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.30091.3587
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039050.04720
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037130.0006856
  ThailandBahtTHB0.041490.04765
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15510.2269
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39410.5286
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.19970.2670
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.047220.06367
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32560.3868
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.65301.7239
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.29821.3329
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30001.3329
  UruguayPesoUYU0.029950.03946
  VietnamDongVND0.00005160.0000680
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001450.00292
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Oct 17, 2019 at 01:45 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Oct 17, 2019 at 01:45 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry