Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Going on a holiday? Traveling for a business trip? Or just came back home? Ultimate Currency Exchange buys and sells foreign currencies from around the world at competitive rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  AfghanistanAfghaniAFN0.000.0275
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.060080.08505
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.96641.0266
  BahamasDollarBSD0.81521.3671
  BahrainDinarBHD3.06463.5976
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012250.01674
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.58070.6856
  BelizeDollarBZD0.57940.6828
  BermudaDollarBMD0.94311.3770
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17190.2189
  BrazilRealBRL0.36180.4286
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68710.8231
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.31981.6728
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001470.00294
  ChilePesoCLP0.001860.00221
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17580.2008
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039810.0004863
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002010.00250
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18460.2191
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053780.06327
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19300.2074
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.025040.02889
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.43470.5137
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044700.08252
  European UnionEuroEUR1.45401.5108
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.56820.6843
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15880.1920
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049840.06377
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15080.1722
  HungaryForintHUF0.004470.00535
  IcelandKoronaISK0.011330.01312
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017250.02192
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008870.0001032
  IraqDinarIQD0.00079180.001289
  IsraelShekelILS0.33710.3909
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009190.01081
  JapanYenJPY0.011000.01147
  JordanDinarJOD1.60001.9556
  KenyaShillingKES0.011120.01349
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010320.001210
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.81424.5605
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00056490.0009554
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.27970.3226
  MexicoPesoMXN0.064000.07015
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.121250.1639
  NepalRupeeNPR0.011020.01420
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.86990.9403
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036920.04717
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.63311.7180
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15430.1659
  OmanRialOMR2.97923.5088
  PakistanRupeePKR0.009540.01312
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017760.0002486
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.35950.4272
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.022780.02677
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32720.3849
  QatarRiyalQAR0.00000000.3725
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29380.3552
  RussiaRubleRUB0.019970.02435
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.30800.3616
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.63311.7180
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.87200.9852
  South AfricaRandZAR0.087840.10437
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006700.00915
  SwedenKronaSEK0.149960.1611
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.25441.3122
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011230.01371
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039520.04618
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00033560.0006433
  ThailandBahtTHB0.036260.04134
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.123490.2114
  TunisiaDinarTND0.43290.5806
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.31430.3782
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.036490.05415
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31110.3696
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.63151.7009
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.400.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.23651.2718
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.001.20
  UruguayPesoUYU0.036240.04669
  VietnamDongVND0.00004750.0000646
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001580.00305
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD0.0015.00

Rates last updated on Oct 16, 2017 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD


Last updated on Oct 16, 2017 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please call or send us a message below.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry