Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Apr 15th, 2024 at 12:05 P.M

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00084500.00228
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.85310.9296
  BahrainDinarBHD3.11623.9135
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01630
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.62230.7696
  BelizeDollarBZD0.52570.8534
  BermudaDollarBMD1.00761.6802
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.142920.2322
  BrazilRealBRL0.25080.3097
  BruneiRinggitBND0.91901.0907
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68490.8066
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001060.00290
  ChilePesoCLP0.001280.00155
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17580.2024
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00033600.0004269
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002330.00304
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052640.06311
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.17270.2046
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.021170.02559
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46830.6617
  EgyptPoundEGP0.020360.04959
  European UnionEuroEUR1.43811.4998
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.53640.6794
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.009820.01411
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.16090.2007
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.07079
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16360.1864
  HungaryForintHUF0.003390.00418
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008850.01063
  IndiaRupeeINR0.013700.01817
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007780.0000972
  IraqDinarIQD0.00076470.002528
  IsraelShekelILS0.34440.3945
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008170.00989
  JapanYenJPY0.008730.00929
  JordanDinarJOD1.80392.0893
  KenyaShillingKES0.009500.01237
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009120.001079
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.07994.9102
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.26060.3168
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.017580.03554
  MexicoPesoMXN0.078480.08579
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.085210.1826
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007200.01544
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.78240.8631
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.024680.04615
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.66771.7657
  NorwayKroneNOK0.115740.13104
  OmanRialOMR3.28663.8850
  PakistanRupeePKR0.004110.00550
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4729
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00013010.0002417
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.33460.4066
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.021780.02738
  PolandZlotyPLN0.30950.3742
  QatarRiyalQAR0.30140.4429
  RomaniaLeuRON0.26770.3169
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.33370.3904
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.66771.7657
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.95941.0633
  South AfricaRandZAR0.065600.08047
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.002850.00612
  SwedenKronaSEK0.118850.13150
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.47131.5443
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038370.04609
  ThailandBahtTHB0.034030.04068
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16610.2372
  TunisiaDinarTND0.30650.6135
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.038380.04764
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.34020.4030
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.68341.7539
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.500.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.34801.3977
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.050.00
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.35001.3898
  UruguayPesoUYU0.024110.04364
  Venezuela 1M *BolivarsVED020
  Vietnam *DongVND0.00005220.0000957
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001190.00290
  Zimbabwe 100T *DollarsZWD1100400
  Zimbabwe 500,000*DollarsZWD020
  Zimbabwe 50T *DollarsZWD550200
* It is a collector's item.

Rates last updated on Apr 15th, 2024 at 12:05 P.M

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Apr 15th, 2024 at 12:05 P.M

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry