Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Nov. 25 at 02:50 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.02014
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.91620.9927
  BahamasDollarBSD1.10621.5096
  BahrainDinarBHD2.97653.7380
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01658
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.00000000.6995
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.7089
  BermudaDollarBMD0.91101.4966
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.126430.2208
  BrazilRealBRL0.22010.2885
  BruneiRinggitBND0.84861.1056
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.72490.8714
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.31721.7219
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00307
  ChilePesoCLP0.001530.00186
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16820.2120
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00030570.0004067
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.00000000.00237
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18650.2213
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053880.06454
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18950.2167
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.020170.02463
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.42370.5321
  EgyptPoundEGP0.00000000.09381
  European UnionEuroEUR1.51541.5820
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.001.50
  FijiDollarFJD0.54620.6991
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01454
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15040.1880
  HondurasLempirHNL0.037320.06398
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15360.1797
  HungaryForintHUF0.003900.00477
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008760.01069
  IndiaRupeeINR0.014970.01919
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008280.0001150
  IraqDinarIQD0.00098100.002725
  IsraelShekelILS0.35840.4270
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008000.01017
  JapanYenJPY0.012160.01274
  JordanDinarJOD1.67032.0099
  KenyaShillingKES0.010720.01326
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010740.001284
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.89354.6433
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009324
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.28820.3451
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027730.03914
  MexicoPesoMXN0.059650.06905
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.094450.1646
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01292
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8361
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.86400.9477
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04405
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.68181.7930
  NorwayKroneNOK0.136350.1554
  OmanRialOMR3.08003.5877
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006790.00904
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4340
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002147
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.32640.3932
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.024350.02976
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31550.3814
  QatarRiyalQAR0.30030.3968
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28920.3496
  RussiaRubleRUB0.015190.01924
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31230.3713
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.68181.7913
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90581.0260
  South AfricaRandZAR0.077160.09720
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00827
  SwedenKronaSEK0.142010.1590
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.40041.4640
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.041310.05022
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00039280.0006734
  ThailandBahtTHB0.039060.04700
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16290.2243
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5453
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.147520.1956
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.00000000.05584
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32200.3831
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.69741.7739
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.100.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.28211.3206
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD0.751.25
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.28841.3206
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03418
  VietnamDongVND0.00005330.0000830
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001530.00295
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD50.00146
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD100295

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Nov. 25 at 02:50 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on Nov. 25 at 02

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry