Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD or EUR. Then you will get our today's rate immediately.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Dec 16, 2017 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  AfghanistanAfghaniAFN0.000.0275
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.061020.08749
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.96511.0232
  BahamasDollarBSD0.83581.4016
  BahrainDinarBHD3.14643.6936
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012290.01680
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.59480.7022
  BelizeDollarBZD0.57430.6994
  BermudaDollarBMD0.96441.4081
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17740.2259
  BrazilRealBRL0.35700.4222
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70310.8421
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.34731.7076
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001500.00299
  ChilePesoCLP0.001860.00221
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17950.2052
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039730.0004832
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002090.00256
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18660.2217
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.055020.06472
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19570.2111
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.025520.02944
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.44560.5266
  EgyptPoundEGP0.054150.08736
  European UnionEuroEUR1.47721.5412
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.57490.6924
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.16300.1972
  HondurasLempirHNL0.050820.06503
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15460.1765
  HungaryForintHUF0.004450.00533
  IcelandKoronaISK0.011580.01341
  IndiaRupeeINR0.018250.02269
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00009030.0001051
  IraqDinarIQD0.00087200.001335
  IsraelShekelILS0.34380.3986
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009690.01134
  JapanYenJPY0.011160.01166
  JordanDinarJOD1.63231.9860
  KenyaShillingKES0.011410.01384
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010970.001286
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.90964.6746
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00058000.0009810
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.29930.3416
  MexicoPesoMXN0.065200.07158
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.122260.1657
  NepalRupeeNPR0.011480.01479
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.86680.9370
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.037580.04801
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.67381.7608
  NorwayKroneNOK0.148800.1600
  OmanRialOMR3.01003.5451
  PakistanRupeePKR0.009370.01294
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00018220.0002551
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36300.4371
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023730.02789
  PolandZlotyPLN0.33560.3948
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29740.3595
  RussiaRubleRUB0.019880.02425
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31550.3703
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.67381.7608
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89621.0125
  South AfricaRandZAR0.091070.10821
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006890.00941
  SwedenKronaSEK0.146370.1572
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.26841.3256
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011460.01399
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040750.04761
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00034510.0006615
  ThailandBahtTHB0.037790.04329
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.127510.2183
  TunisiaDinarTND0.43720.5863
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.30280.3643
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.035880.05325
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31860.3785
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.68081.7485
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.400.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.27001.3039
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.001.20
  United States-ChequeDollarsUSDm1.26751.3015
  UruguayPesoUYU0.037970.04891
  VietnamDongVND0.00004950.0000668
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001610.00311
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD0.0015.00

Rates last updated on Dec 16, 2017 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Dec 16, 2017 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry