Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Sep 24, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.028480.04411
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.92100.9774
  BahamasDollarBSD0.83961.4080
  BahrainDinarBHD3.16053.7101
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012180.01665
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.59410.7091
  BelizeDollarBZD0.57880.7061
  BermudaDollarBMD0.96881.4144
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17200.2244
  BrazilRealBRL0.29270.3446
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70950.8538
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.35471.7170
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001510.00302
  ChilePesoCLP0.001780.00212
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17350.1990
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039920.0004881
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002070.00248
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.19090.2238
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054780.06549
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19700.2128
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024460.02834
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.44930.5282
  EgyptPoundEGP0.043190.08566
  European UnionEuroEUR1.49451.5595
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.56920.6854
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15620.1890
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048300.06440
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15550.1773
  HungaryForintHUF0.004380.00524
  IcelandKoronaISK0.011140.01290
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016360.02007
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008290.0000966
  IraqDinarIQD0.00086400.001447
  IsraelShekelILS0.34030.3946
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008950.01057
  JapanYenJPY0.011230.01178
  JordanDinarJOD1.63961.9949
  KenyaShillingKES0.011680.01430
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010790.001264
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.92414.6918
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00058260.0009853
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.29700.3389
  MexicoPesoMXN0.066540.07319
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.119000.1674
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010180.01311
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.83030.8975
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036330.04764
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.64101.7549
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15420.1658
  OmanRialOMR3.02353.5610
  PakistanRupeePKR0.008350.01154
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017660.0002472
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36470.4393
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.022110.02605
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32980.3901
  QatarRiyalQAR0.20580.3939
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29800.3619
  RussiaRubleRUB0.017640.02205
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31340.3720
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.64101.7549
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89021.0057
  South AfricaRandZAR0.084540.10108
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006740.00904
  SwedenKronaSEK0.142720.1532
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.31941.3760
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011570.01412
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040020.04676
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00033940.0006787
  ThailandBahtTHB0.038090.04374
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.086310.2167
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39640.5316
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.18430.2471
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.040930.05519
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32000.3802
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.66651.7385
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.27501.3109
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.27501.3109
  UruguayPesoUYU0.033380.04398
  VietnamDongVND0.00005030.0000665
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001510.00304
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD219.50

Rates last updated on Sep 24, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Sep 24, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry