Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Aug 19, 2019 at 01:10 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.020920.02967
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.88280.9369
  BahamasDollarBSD0.86561.4516
  BahrainDinarBHD3.22303.8251
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012300.01703
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.59930.7258
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59450.7253
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99881.4582
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16400.2257
  BrazilRealBRL0.29770.3547
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68730.8271
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.38041.7539
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001460.00293
  ChilePesoCLP0.001720.00205
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17380.1989
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00035720.0004392
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002170.00261
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18600.2180
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052690.06300
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19100.2062
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024480.02838
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46320.5445
  EgyptPoundEGP0.047340.09226
  European UnionEuroEUR1.44631.5083
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.56300.6854
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15800.1944
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048910.06521
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15950.1819
  HungaryForintHUF0.004200.00503
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010110.01182
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016760.02030
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008880.0001040
  IraqDinarIQD0.00089600.001389
  IsraelShekelILS0.35520.4119
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009330.01102
  JapanYenJPY0.012210.01276
  JordanDinarJOD1.69052.0567
  KenyaShillingKES0.011800.01445
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010010.001197
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.02564.8132
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00060070.00102
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30310.3459
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027710.04433
  MexicoPesoMXN0.065110.07155
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.116510.1637
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010650.01372
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.82170.8901
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.035730.04685
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.55961.6679
  NorwayKroneNOK0.142530.1546
  OmanRialOMR3.11723.6713
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006660.00920
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017460.0002444
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.35840.4292
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023600.02797
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31460.3721
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21220.4061
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28420.3451
  RussiaRubleRUB0.017920.02240
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32140.3800
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.55961.6679
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89811.0162
  South AfricaRandZAR0.080210.09591
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006460.00886
  SwedenKronaSEK0.133630.14341
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.32791.3870
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011200.01368
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038640.04671
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037650.0006952
  ThailandBahtTHB0.041260.04739
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15740.2301
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39380.5282
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.20930.2799
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.046930.06328
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33000.3920
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.58231.6500
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.31451.3505
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.31651.3505
  UruguayPesoUYU0.033190.04374
  VietnamDongVND0.00005220.0000689
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001460.00295
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Aug 19, 2019 at 01:10 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Aug 19, 2019 at 01:10 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry