Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Feb 24 at 02:20 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.01746
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.95441.0340
  BahrainDinarBHD2.86583.5989
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01597
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.00000000.6735
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.6830
  BermudaDollarBMD0.87711.4410
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.121670.2125
  BrazilRealBRL0.20780.2725
  BruneiRinggitBND0.83071.0823
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.71200.8559
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.26821.6579
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00302
  ChilePesoCLP0.001630.00198
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16500.2079
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00029880.0003975
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001640.00230
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18260.2168
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053240.06378
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18620.2130
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.019560.02388
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.40800.5123
  EgyptPoundEGP0.00000000.09022
  European UnionEuroEUR1.48831.5538
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.001.50
  FijiDollarFJD0.54350.6956
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01428
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.146340.1829
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.06242
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.147860.1729
  HungaryForintHUF0.003850.00470
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008960.01093
  IndiaRupeeINR0.014710.01887
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008010.0001113
  IraqDinarIQD0.00085860.002318
  IsraelShekelILS0.35120.4183
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.007500.00953
  JapanYenJPY0.011530.01208
  JordanDinarJOD1.60821.9351
  KenyaShillingKES0.010340.01279
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010280.001229
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.78664.5158
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0008977
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.28060.3360
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.026830.03788
  MexicoPesoMXN0.056460.06536
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.00000000.1615
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01271
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8050
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.88170.9671
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04226
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.71201.8252
  NorwayKroneNOK0.138540.1579
  OmanRialOMR2.96543.4542
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006530.00870
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4178
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002196
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.31090.3744
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023190.02835
  PolandZlotyPLN0.30710.3713
  QatarRiyalQAR0.28910.3821
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28410.3434
  RussiaRubleRUB0.015050.01906
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.30070.3575
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.71201.8234
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.88671.0045
  South AfricaRandZAR0.078020.09828
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00762
  SwedenKronaSEK0.140520.1573
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.35191.4134
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040710.04948
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037820.0006484
  ThailandBahtTHB0.037960.04567
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15700.2161
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5307
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.15850.2101
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31000.3688
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.72791.8057
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.100.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.24001.2779
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD0.751.25
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.24301.2749
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03264
  VietnamDongVND0.00005220.0000876
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001510.00290
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD50.00150
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD10.00300

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Feb 24 at 02:20 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on Feb 24 at 02:

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry