Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Nov 18, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.019130.02713
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.87930.9351
  BahamasDollarBSD0.85851.5321
  BahrainDinarBHD3.19673.7939
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012170.01685
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.59440.7198
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59050.7204
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99061.4463
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16260.2238
  BrazilRealBRL0.28610.3408
  BruneiRinggitBND0.82561.1073
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68090.8193
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.36921.7397
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001450.00290
  ChilePesoCLP0.001560.00188
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17140.1981
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00035290.0004339
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002100.00252
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18280.2143
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052040.06262
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18880.2038
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.023540.02729
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.45950.5401
  EgyptPoundEGP0.048310.09416
  European UnionEuroEUR1.43221.4936
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.55460.6751
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.011100.01355
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15620.1923
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048340.06445
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15880.1811
  HungaryForintHUF0.004050.00485
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009990.01187
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016520.02001
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008910.0001043
  IraqDinarIQD0.00089360.001399
  IsraelShekelILS0.35920.4165
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008840.01043
  JapanYenJPY0.011880.01244
  JordanDinarJOD1.67672.0400
  KenyaShillingKES0.011860.01452
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010280.001229
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.00294.7861
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059580.00101
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30200.3446
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027100.04336
  MexicoPesoMXN0.066670.07333
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.115050.1616
  NepalRupeeNPR0.009990.01348
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.63460.8486
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.81220.8815
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.035310.04629
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.65231.7670
  NorwayKroneNOK0.139210.1510
  OmanRialOMR3.09173.6413
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006790.00938
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.29260.4525
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00016420.0002298
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.35630.4267
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.024140.02861
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31690.3749
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21050.4028
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27880.3386
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018630.02329
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31870.3769
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.65231.7670
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90871.0283
  South AfricaRandZAR0.083060.09931
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006330.00868
  SwedenKronaSEK0.133020.14275
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.30741.3656
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039440.04767
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037260.0006880
  ThailandBahtTHB0.041850.04807
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15620.2284
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39610.5312
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.20500.2741
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.048650.06559
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32730.3888
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.67641.7498
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.30661.3412
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30851.3412
  UruguayPesoUYU0.029790.03926
  VietnamDongVND0.00005180.0000683
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001450.00292
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Nov 18, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Nov 18, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry