Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on May 22, 2018 at 02:00 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.045260.06579
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.95081.0090
  BahamasDollarBSD0.83251.3961
  BahrainDinarBHD3.13393.6789
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.011970.01636
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.58920.7032
  BelizeDollarBZD0.57380.7001
  BermudaDollarBMD0.96061.4025
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17070.0000000
  BrazilRealBRL0.32390.3810
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70170.8444
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.34331.7026
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001500.00299
  ChilePesoCLP0.001890.00224
  ChinaYuanCNY0.18550.2121
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00041600.0005059
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002110.00252
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18990.2226
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053990.06456
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19520.2106
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024470.02835
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.44550.5237
  EgyptPoundEGP0.042890.08507
  European UnionEuroEUR1.47801.5397
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.57300.6900
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.16060.1943
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048360.0000000
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15320.1750
  HungaryForintHUF0.004410.00527
  IcelandKoronaISK0.011600.01343
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017310.02136
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008640.0001007
  IraqDinarIQD0.00081000.001501
  IsraelShekelILS0.33790.3919
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009580.01121
  JapanYenJPY0.011280.01182
  JordanDinarJOD1.62591.9781
  KenyaShillingKES0.011630.01424
  KoreaWonKRW0.0011070.001297
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.89794.6605
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00057770.0009770
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30670.3499
  MexicoPesoMXN0.062900.06910
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.116680.1628
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010770.01388
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.85520.9244
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036640.04804
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.65961.7748
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15430.1659
  OmanRialOMR2.99803.5310
  PakistanRupeePKR0.008860.01224
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00018190.0002547
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36410.4385
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.022740.02678
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32870.3868
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29660.3585
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018830.02354
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31390.3689
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.65961.7748
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89891.0156
  South AfricaRandZAR0.094730.11256
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.007140.00957
  SwedenKronaSEK0.143050.1534
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.26171.3165
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011440.01397
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040720.04757
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00033680.0000000
  ThailandBahtTHB0.038240.04392
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.085730.2153
  TunisiaDinarTND0.42220.5662
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.25020.3095
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.042280.05801
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31740.3771
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.68451.7545
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.26501.2995
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.26501.2995
  UruguayPesoUYU0.034690.04469
  VietnamDongVND0.00005120.0000678
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001610.00311
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD219.50

Rates last updated on May 22, 2018 at 02:00 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on May 22, 2018 at 02:00 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry