Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on April 23 at 12:15 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.01678
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.92671.0040
  BahrainDinarBHD2.85773.5887
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.00000000.6716
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.6809
  BermudaDollarBMD0.87461.4368
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.121340.2119
  BrazilRealBRL0.20590.2700
  BruneiRinggitBND0.82371.0732
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70550.8481
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.26471.6532
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00299
  ChilePesoCLP0.001600.00194
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16360.2062
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00029220.0003888
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001620.00227
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18130.2151
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053070.06357
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18450.2111
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.019960.02438
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.40690.5110
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044570.08986
  European UnionEuroEUR1.47501.5399
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.001.50
  FijiDollarFJD0.53730.6877
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01416
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.145800.1823
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.06239
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.147320.1723
  HungaryForintHUF0.003770.00460
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009070.01107
  IndiaRupeeINR0.014170.01817
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007830.0001092
  IraqDinarIQD0.00094180.003596
  IsraelShekelILS0.35140.4186
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.007520.00956
  JapanYenJPY0.011330.01191
  JordanDinarJOD1.60361.9296
  KenyaShillingKES0.010420.01289
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010190.001219
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.79054.5204
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0008951
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.27510.3295
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.026230.03703
  MexicoPesoMXN0.059390.06707
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.088410.1614
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01224
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8030
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.85280.9354
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04219
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.67761.7886
  NorwayKroneNOK0.139590.1591
  OmanRialOMR2.95703.4444
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006750.00898
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4163
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002242
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.30120.3628
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023270.02844
  PolandZlotyPLN0.30040.3631
  QatarRiyalQAR0.00000000.3810
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27860.3368
  RussiaRubleRUB0.014750.01869
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.29990.3565
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.67761.7868
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.87930.9960
  South AfricaRandZAR0.079300.09989
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00759
  SwedenKronaSEK0.138260.1548
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.33841.4012
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040270.04895
  ThailandBahtTHB0.036220.04358
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15650.2154
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5218
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.134870.1788
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.30910.3678
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.69501.7695
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.100.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.23201.2699
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD0.751.25
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.23551.2699
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03173
  VietnamDongVND0.00005250.0000931
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001500.00288
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD50.00195
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD10.00390

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on April 23 at 12:15 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on April 23 at 1

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry