Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on May 14th at 04:40 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.01611
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.90370.9790
  BahrainDinarBHD2.77163.4806
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.00000000.6513
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.6598
  BermudaDollarBMD0.84831.3936
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.117590.2053
  BrazilRealBRL0.20740.2719
  BruneiRinggitBND0.79561.0366
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68830.8274
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.22661.6034
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00291
  ChilePesoCLP0.001570.00190
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16000.2016
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00027970.0003721
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001580.00221
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.17820.2115
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052560.06296
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18000.2059
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.019280.02354
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.39460.4955
  EgyptPoundEGP0.043340.08738
  European UnionEuroEUR1.43901.5059
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.001.50
  FijiDollarFJD0.51900.6643
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01381
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.141300.1766
  HondurasLempirHNL0.036810.06050
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.142740.1669
  HungaryForintHUF0.003770.00460
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008870.01082
  IndiaRupeeINR0.014060.01803
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007750.0001082
  IraqDinarIQD0.00077990.002862
  IsraelShekelILS0.33850.4032
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.007270.00923
  JapanYenJPY0.010810.01137
  JordanDinarJOD1.55531.8715
  KenyaShillingKES0.010230.01266
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009830.001175
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.67944.3879
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0008681
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.26580.3184
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.025330.03576
  MexicoPesoMXN0.057500.06494
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.086220.1574
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007200.01214
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.7788
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.83380.9146
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04078
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.65331.7627
  NorwayKroneNOK0.136790.1559
  OmanRialOMR2.86793.3406
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006620.00881
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4038
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00012570.0002082
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.29620.3568
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.022820.02789
  PolandZlotyPLN0.29570.3574
  QatarRiyalQAR0.00000000.3695
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27190.3287
  RussiaRubleRUB0.014480.01835
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.29080.3457
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.65331.7609
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.84930.9620
  South AfricaRandZAR0.077660.09782
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00726
  SwedenKronaSEK0.135110.1512
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.31631.3781
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039200.04765
  ThailandBahtTHB0.035170.04232
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15170.2088
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5089
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.129740.1720
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.29980.3567
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.67101.7449
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.100.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.20001.2399
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD0.751.25
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.20251.2399
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03071
  VietnamDongVND0.00005090.0000903
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001460.00280
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD50.00195
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD10.00400

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on May 14th at 04:40 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on May 14th at 0

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry